Are you a cosmetic lab? List your company or claim your profile today.
Logo JE International : GPS Coordinates 43.7421353 - 6.9045276

JE International

Florihana’s cosmetic lab in Caussols, Provence produces organic aromatherapy products with controlled cold storage preservation since 1993.

Presentation of JE International

Located in the heart of Provence’s Caussols region, the cosmetic lab Florihana operates from Les grands prés RD12, specializing in organic aromatherapy since 1993. This family-owned facility produces:

  • Steam-distilled essential oils with 5-year preservation
  • Cold-pressed oils lasting 3 years
  • Hydrosols with 6-month lifespan
  • Natural skincare products

All products undergo controlled cold storage at 15°C (59°F) in specialized facilities covering 120-150 m2, ensuring optimal preservation of therapeutic properties.

Cover image for JE International : GPS Coordinates 43.7421353 ; 6.9045276

Detailed presentation of JE International

A family heritage in French aromatherapy

Since 1993, Florihana has operated as a family-owned distillery in the heart of Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur. As a cosmetic lab specializing in organic aromatherapy, the company has built its reputation on creating pure, natural products.

Product range and expertise

The company’s production includes:

  • Steam-distilled and cold-pressed essential oils
  • Hydrosols
  • Vegetable oils
  • Natural skincare formulations

Quality control and storage methods

Operating from Les grands prés RD12 in Caussols, Florihana maintains strict quality standards through:

  • Temperature-controlled storage at 15°C (59°F)
  • Specific preservation protocols for each product type
  • Regular quality testing

Product longevity management

Each product category follows specific storage guidelines to ensure optimal lifespan:

  • Steam-distilled oils: 5-year preservation
  • Cold-pressed oils: 3-year shelf life
  • Maceration oils: 4-year duration
  • Hydrosols: 6-month freshness period

Location and production environment

Based in the Provence region of France, Florihana benefits from the area’s rich botanical diversity. The facility includes a 120-150 m² production area, where distillation processes and product formulation take place under controlled conditions.

Manufacturing standards

The company adheres to French cosmetic manufacturing regulations, implementing precise filling protocols based on product density. This attention to detail ensures consistent product quality across the entire range.

Services provided by JE International

Below you will find the services provided by JE International. Like each cosmetic lab on the platform, the services are manually registered by the providing company.

  • JE International has no service catalogue on cosmetic-labs.com.

JE International newsfeed

  • JE International has not yet been verified. The newsfeed is disabled.

Gallery and medias

  • JE International has not yet posted any media. There is no gallery yet.

Locate JE International

Contact JE International

  • JE International has not yet been verified. Messaging is disabled.

JE International opening hours

Frequent questions

Florihana manufactures the following product categories:

  • Essential oils
    • Steam-distilled (5 year lifespan)
    • Cold-pressed (3 year lifespan)
  • Hydrosols (6 month lifespan)
  • Vegetable oils
    • Pure oils (3 year lifespan)
    • Maceration oils (4 year lifespan)
  • Natural skincare products

All products undergo storage in temperature-controlled facilities at 15°C (59°F) maximum.

Florihana maintains these production protocols:

ProcessStandards
Manufacturing
  • Organic certification
  • Temperature-controlled processing
  • Product-specific protocols
Storage
  • Cold room facilities (15°C/59°F max)
  • Monitored preservation conditions
  • Product lifespan tracking
Quality Control
  • Density verification
  • Volume measurement
  • Appearance assessment

Florihana operates a production facility with:

  • Distillation area
    • 120-150 m² processing space
    • Steam distillation equipment
    • Cold-press extraction systems
  • Storage facilities
    • Temperature-controlled cold rooms
    • Product-specific storage zones
    • Quality control laboratory
  • Manufacturing areas
    • Skincare production unit
    • Oil processing section
    • Packaging department
Explore

Find a cosmetic lab in France

Click below to see the profile of a cosmetic lab similar to JE International in France.

    Cosmact is a French cosmetic lab in Val d’Oise manufacturing natural and organic ingredients for cosmetic and homecare applications worldwide.
      Naturel Basics manufactures natural and organic certified ingredients for cosmetic and food industries from its facility in Asnières-sur-Seine, Île-de-France.
        Uute Scientific’s cosmetic lab in Helsinki develops skin health solutions using Finland’s rich microbial biodiversity, backed by university research and clinical trials.
          Yangzhou Joyvo Weikem Biology manufactures specialty chemicals and ingredients from its Jiangsu facility, offering collagen products and cosmetic ingredients since 2006.
            JS Hamilton cosmetic lab in Gdynia, Poland provides accredited testing services for food, environmental, and chemical analysis using advanced laboratory equipment.
              Chemian Technology manufactures PMD-based natural insect repellents in England. BPR-registered products include Citrepel ranges with 50-75% PMD concentration.
              Logo Bio Kasserine : GPS Coordinates 35.17161 - 8.8371298

              Get found by more Customers Today !

              Company not listed ?

              1. Create your personal account by Signing up
              2. Navigate to Profile → Organizations → List New Company

              Unverified company page ?

              1. Create your personal account by Signing up
              2. Click on the “Unverified” badge